NCTRaces: Palmers

NCTRaces: Palmers

Solon Springs, WisconsinNCTRacesField of 200
Half Marathon entry
$35

At a glance

Last held
Jul 18, 2026
Next edition
2027 date not announced. Usually held in July.
Location
Solon Springs, Wisconsin
Distances
Marathon, Half Marathon, 5K

Listed from UltraSignup. Checked Jul 12, 2026.

Plan this race for free

Aid stations, cutoffs and pacing in one plan, with the timeline your crew follows. Crew invites and race-day updates come with a Race Pass.

Build my plan

About this race

A low key, locally run event in the Wisconsin Northwoods on the North Country Trail featuring woods, hills, and runners. All races are out and back style with start and finish area on Lake St. Croix.

Key dates

Early ends

Feb 27, 2026

Registration closes

Jul 16, 2026

Race day

Jul 18, 2026

Pricing

50/50 Mystery Ultra

Late

$45

Marathon

Late

$40

1/2 Marathon

Late

$35

All distances

5K

$25

Email me updates about NCTRaces: Palmers

Registration openings and major changes, like a new date or a cancellation.

Entry transfers

Can't race, or need an entry? Post it here so nobody has to ask if it's still available.

Similar races

  • NCTRaces: 15x

    Nov 14Solon Springs, WIBackyard Ultra

    1 mi from NCTRaces: Palmers, by NCTRaces

  • Red Yeti Rampage

    Nov 8Eau Claire, WI15K, 10K +1

    109 mi from NCTRaces: Palmers, registration open

Straight-line distance

All races in Wisconsin
All races near Duluth
Race planning

Plan NCTRaces: Palmers with Crewable

Build your aid station plan, organize your crew, and dial in your nutrition strategy. Everything you need to finish strong.

Build my plan

Are you the race director for NCTRaces: Palmers?

Claim this race to manage registration, volunteers, and race day.

Claim your race