Squatchywaska Mountainfest
25K10 miCompleted

Squatchywaska Mountainfest

Ellenville, New YorkSassquad Trail Running
10 mi entry
$80

At a glance

Last held
Apr 25, 2026
Next edition
2027 date not announced. Usually held in April.
Location
Ellenville, New York
Distances
25K, 10 mi

Listed from UltraSignup. Checked Apr 19, 2026.

Plan this race for free

Aid stations, cutoffs and pacing in one plan, with the timeline your crew follows. Crew invites and race-day updates come with a Race Pass.

Build my plan

About this race

A 25K and 10 miler trail race through the Shawangunk Ridge featuring mountain singletracks, pitch pines, huckleberry bushes, mountain laurels, and breathtaking views of the Catskills and Verkeerder Kill Falls.

Key dates

Registration ends

Mar 30, 2026

Registration closes

Apr 24, 2026

Race day

Apr 25, 2026

Pricing

25K

Registration (after Mar 31)

$90

10 MILER

Registration (after Mar 31)

$80

All distances

CHARITY BIB 25k

$70

Email me updates about Squatchywaska Mountainfest

Registration openings and major changes, like a new date or a cancellation.

Entry transfers

Can't race, or need an entry? Post it here so nobody has to ask if it's still available.

Similar races

  • Shore2Shore

    Apr 17, 2027East Islip, NY50K, 25K

    Also 25K, 82 mi from Squatchywaska Mountainfest

  • WXT Ultra

    Oct 24Titusville, NJ50K, 25K

    Also 25K, 101 mi from Squatchywaska Mountainfest, registration open

  • Squatchy Leftovers

    Nov 28West Orange, NJ50K, 25K +2

    Also 25K, 66 mi from Squatchywaska Mountainfest, registration open

Straight-line distance

All races in New York
All races near New York City
All April races
Race planning

Plan Squatchywaska Mountainfest with Crewable

Build your aid station plan, organize your crew, and dial in your nutrition strategy. Everything you need to finish strong.

Build my plan

Are you the race director for Squatchywaska Mountainfest?

Claim this race to manage registration, volunteers, and race day.

Claim your race